FIFE FANCY CANARY CLUB 30th september


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                            KENDALL STUD

BEST CHAMPION                                                 KENDALL STUD

SECOND BEST CHAMPION                                 KENDALL STUD

BEST NOVICE                                                       C. RUNDELL

2nd BEST NOVICE                                                C. RUNDELL            

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                     R. SMITH

BEST  CHAMPION VARIEGATED UP TO 10%     KENDALL STUD

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                          KENDALL STUD

BEST CHAMPION HEAVILY VARIEGATED           KENDALL STUD

BEST CHAMPION  GREEN                                    KENDALL STUD

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                              B. MARKALL     

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED                                     GREEN & STILLIE

BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED                                G. LOVE


BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                           C. RUNDELL

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED UP TO 10%            C. RUNDELL

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                                C. RUNDELL

BEST NOVICE HEAVILY VARIEGATED                R. GRIFFITHS

BEST NOVICE GREEN                                          C. RUNDELL

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                                                       

BEST NOVICE ALLIED                                          C. RUNDELL

BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED                                                         


6 NOMINATED BIRDS CHAMPION                       R. SMITH

6 NOMINATED BIRDS NOVICE                            G. McKENZIE

RESULTS SENT IN BY DAVE LUMSDEN


 

      FIFE NATIONAL STAFFORD 7th OCTOBER


1. BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                        SMITH & EVANS        

2. BEST CHAMPION IN SHOW                            SMITH & EVANS                       

3. BEST NOVICE IN SHOW                                  J. ROBERTS

4 2nd BEST CHAMPION                                       KENDALL STUD                              

5. 2nd BEST NOVICE                                            C. LOWE              
 
6. MOST CLASS WINS CHAMPION                     KENDALL STUD                                

7. MOST CLASS WINS NOVICE                          J. HOOF                               

8. 2nd MOST CLASS WINS CHAMPION             CLARKE & GILLOTT                             

9. 2nd MOST CLASS WINS NOVICE                   DOBBS & McGUIGAN       

10. BEST JUNIOR                                                 A. GUY                                     

11. BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                              SMITH & EVANS

12. BEST CHAMPION UP TO 10%                      D. WEAVER

13.BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                   A. COOPER

14. BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED            KENDALL STUD

15. BEST CHAMPION SELF/FOUL GREEN       KENDALL STUD

16. BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                     CLARKE & GILLOTT

17. BEST CHAMPION WHITE/ALLIED                CLARKE & GILLOTT

18. BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                   C. LOWE

19. NOVICE UP TO 10%                                      C. LOWE                                 

20. BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                        DOBBS & McGUIGAN

21. BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED                   DOBBS & McGUIGAN

22. BEST NOVICE SELF/FOUL GREEN              J. ROBERTS

23. BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                            D. FONES

24. BEST NOVICE WHITE/ALLIED                      M.WOODHALL

25. 2nd BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                       M&M GORIN

26. 2nd BEST CHAMPION UP TO 10%                M. GIBBONS

27. 2nd BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED             A. COOPER        

28. 2nd BEST CHAMPION H/VARIEGATED         D. HAINES

29. 2nd BEST CHAMPION SELF/FOUL GREEN  YATES & SPARE  

30. 2nd BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                H. COOPER

31. 2nd BEST CHAMPION WHITE/ALLIED            J. HODGES

32. 2nd BEST NOVICE CLEAR                              N. RATO

33. 2nd BEST NOVICE UP TO 10%                       J. HOOF

34. 2nd BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                   J. HOOF

35. 2nd BEST NOVICE H/VARIEGATED                DOBBS & McGUIGAN

36. 2nd BEST NOVICE SELF/FOUL GREEN        D. FONES

37. 2nd BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                      K. WESTBROOK

38. 2nd BEST NOVICE WHITE/ALLIED                M. WOODHALL

totol birds entered 1083 
       

downloaded from facebook by terry

                                             



 INTERNATIONAL F F C C        21st OCTOBER



BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                       SMITH & EVANS                   

BEST CHAMPION                                            SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION OPPOSITE SEX                 C. MILLS

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION 10%                                     SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                      B. MARKHALL

BEST CHAMPION HEAVILY VARIEGATED      G. DAVIS

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN                      G. NORTHERN

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                          H. COOPER                 

BEST CHAMPION WHITE / BLUE / FAWN        C. MILLS                   


BEST NOVICE.                                                   T. McCARTHY

BEST NOVICE OPPOSITE SEX                         D. FONES

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                        A. WYATT

BEST NOVICE 10%                                             D. FONES

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                              T. McCARTHY

BEST NOVICE HEAVILY VARIEGATED              K. WESTBROOK

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                              D. FONES

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                                 K. WESTBROOK

BEST NOVICE WHITE / BLUE / FAWN               A. BOND 

OVER  500 + BIRDS             

DOWNLOADED BY TERRY 




WEST OF SCOTLAND F F C C       21st OCTOBER



BEST FIFE IN SHOW                             TOM CAMPBELL

BEST CHAMPION                                  TOM CAMPBELL               

R/U BEST CHAMPION                           ROBERT SMITH

3rd BEST CHAMPION                            TOM CAMPBELL

4th BEST CHAMPION                            CHARLIE GARDINER

5th BEST CHAMPION                             A. CASTLES

6th BEST CHAMPION                             GREEN & STILLIE

7th BEST CHAMPION                             DAVID LUMSDEN

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                      ROBERT SMITH

BEST CHAMPION L/VAR                        DAVID LUMSDEN

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED           TOM CAMPBELL

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED      TOM CAMPBELL

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN           CHARLIE GARDINER

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON VAR      A. CASTLES

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON SELF    A. CASTLES

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE    GREEN & STILLIE

BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED                 TOM CAMPBELL

NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                          J. ROBERTS

R/U BEST NOVICE                                   F. ROSS

3rd BEST NOVICE                                    F. ROSS

4th BEST NOVICE                                    A. PATTERSON 

5th BEST NOVICE                                     J. ROBERTS

6th BEST NOVICE                                     C. RUNDELL

7th BEST NOVICE                                     A. PATTERSON

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                              A. PATTERSON                                           

BEST NOVICE L/VAR                                C. RUNDELL

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                   F. ROSS

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED              J. ROBERTS

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                   J. ROBERTS

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON VAR              A. JONES

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON SELF      

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE          A. PATTERSON

BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED                        F. ROSS

6 NOMINATED BIRDS CHAMPION          RAB WEIR

6 NOMINATED BIRDS NOVICE                C. RUNDELL

DOWNLOADED BY TERRY





CLEVELAND BORDER & FIFE F F C C      21st OCTOBER



BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                               CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION                                                    CLARKE & GILLOTT 

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                       CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION TICKED /10% VARIEGATED     CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                             C & N FIFES

BEST CHAMPION HEAVILY VARIEGATED             C & N FIFES

BEST CHAMPION SELF / FOUL GREEN                C & N FIFES

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                                CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION WHITE VAR / Hv VAR                ASHTON & GOODWIN

BEST CHAMPION SELF BLUE / FAWN                   CLARKE & GILLOTT



BEST NOVICE                                                           GRIMMER & HORNBY

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                              J. SWATTON                

BEST NOVICE TICKED / 10% VARIEGATED          W. BRIGGS

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                                   GRIMMER & HORNBY                      

BEST NOVICE HEAVILY VARIEGATED                   ASHTON & FARMER                        

BEST NOVICE SELF / FOUL GREEN                      G. LONG                  

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                                      GRIMMER & HORNBY

BEST NOVICE WHITE  VAR / Hv VAR                     ASHTON & FARMER        

BEST NOVICE SELF BLUE / FAWN                         GRIMMER & HORNBY

CHAMPION / NOVICE
BEST FLIGHTED                                                       R.R WATSON

DOWNLOADED BY TERRY

      




Southern Counties fife Club Awards 28th October 2018


BEST FIFE                                                                  K & S ROBERTS

BEST CHAMPION                                                      K & S ROBERTS

2nd BEST CHAMPION                                               K & S ROBERTS

3rd BEST CHAMPION                                                W. GAMMON

4th BEST CHAMPION                                                 B. McGUIRE

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                         SMITH & EVANS

2nd BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                  CLARK & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION UP TO 10%VARIEGATED           CLARK & GILLOTT

2nd BEST CHAMPION UP TO 10% VARIEGATED   CLARK & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION L / VARIEGATED                          D. HAINES

2nd BEST CHAMPION L / VARIEGATED                   CLARK & GILLOTT

BEST CAMPION H / VARIEGATED                             K & S ROBERTS

2nd BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED                   K & S ROBERTS

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN                                J & R WEAIRE

2nd BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN                         K & S ROBERTS

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                                   W. GAMMON

2nd BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                            M & M BECKINGHAM

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED WHITE                              K & S ROBERTS

2nd BEST CHAMPION ALLIED WHITE                       B. McGUIRE

BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED                                     SMITH & EVANS

BEST NOVICE                                                              T. McCARTHY

2nd BEST NOVICE                                                       J. HOOF

3rd BEST NOVICE                                                        K W DAVIES

4th BEST NOVICE                                                        K W DAVIES

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                                 T. McCARTHY

2nd BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                          T. McCARTHY

BEST NOVICE L / V VARIEGATED                               K. WESTBROOK

2nd BEST NOVICE L / VARIEGATED                           T. McCARTHY

BEST NOVICE  H / VARIEGATED                                 K W DAVIES

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                                       K W DAVIES

2nd BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                                 K W DAVIES

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                                          K WESTBROOK

2nd BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                                   K. WESTBROOK

BEST NOVICE ALLIED WHITE                                     K W DAVIES

2nd BEST NOVICE ALLIED WHITE                              K W DAVIES

DOWNLOADED FROM FACEBOOK BY TERRY




NORTH WEST FIFE FANCY CANARY CLUB  28th OCTOBER 2018


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                                    G. SPENCER         

BEST CHAMPION                                                         G. SPENCER                                                               

SECOND BEST CHAMPION                                         G. SPENCER         

BEST NOVICE                                                               J. SWATTON         

2nd BEST NOVICE                                                        DOBBS &  McGUIGAN                  

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                             G. SPENCER          

BEST  CHAMPION VARIEGATED UP TO 10%             G. SPENCER        

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                                  G. SPENCER        

BEST CHAMPION HEAVILY VARIEGATED                  G. SPENCER        

BEST CHAMPION  GREEN                                           G. SPENCER        

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                                     KENDALL STUD               

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED / WHITE                             KENDALL STUD                                            

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                                  J. SWATTON                                                              

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED UP TO 10%                   J. SWATTON         

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                                        DOBBS &  McGUIGAN          

BEST NOVICE HEAVILY VARIEGATED                        DOBBS &  McGUIGAN         

BEST NOVICE GREEN                                                 DOBBS  &  McGUIGAN         

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                                          J. SWATTON           

BEST NOVICE ALLIED / WHITE                                  T. PETTERS

RESULTS SENT IN BY GARY MACBEATH
                                                 



SOUTHERN ENGLAND  F F C C   4th NOVEMBER 2018


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                       SMITH & EVANS                   

BEST CHAMPION                                            SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION OPPOSITE SEX                YATES & SPARE                 

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                               J. ORAM

BEST CHAMPION 10%                                    KENDALL STUD

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                    SMITH & EVANS 

BEST CHAMPION HEAVILY VARIEGATED    YATES & SPARE   

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN / FOUL       YATES & SPARE               

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                       KENDALL STUD                                         

BEST CHAMPION WHITE / BLUE / FAWN     G. NORTHERN                         


BEST NOVICE.                                                D. ASHTON   

BEST NOVICE OPPOSITE SEX                     W. BRIGGS                        

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                    D. FONES                                       

BEST NOVICE 10%                                         D. FONES

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                         W. BRIGGS                             

BEST NOVICE HEAVILY VARIEGATED          D. ASHTON              

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN / FOUL             S & K BELL             

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                             D. ASHTON                             

BEST NOVICE WHITE / BLUE / FAWN            D. ASHTON

DOWNLOADED FROM FACEBOOK BY TERRY    
          


EAST OF ENGLAND BORDER AND FIFE F F C C  10 / 11 / 2018


BEST FIFE                                                        D. HORREX

BEST CHAMPION FIFE                                   D. HORREX

2nd BEST CHAMPION FIFE                            B. BARNES

3rd BEST CHAMPION FIFE                             J & R WEAIRE

4th BEST CHAMPION FIFE                             N. WREN

5th BEST CHAMPION FIFE                             J & R WEAIRE

6th BEST CHAMPION                                      A. COOPER

7th BEST CHAMPION                                      R & S BEWERS


BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                               A. COOPER

BEST CHAMPION 10 %                                  B. BARNES

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                    B. BARNES

BEST CHAMPION HEAVILY VARIEGATED     B.BARNES

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN                    J & R WEAIRE

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                       S. DOMINEY

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED / WHITE                D. HORREX


BEST NOVICE                                                  N. BREESE

2nd BEST NOVICE                                           S &  K BELL

3rd BEST NOVICE                                            R. LATHLEIFF

4th BEST NOVICE                                             B. KETTLE

5th BEST NOVICE                                             S. BARNARD

6th BEST NOVICE                                             B. KETTLE

7th BEST NOVICE                                             S & K BELL


BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                      S & K BELL

BEST NOVICE 10 %                                         R. MACK

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                           N. BREESE

BEST NOVICE HEAVILY VARIEGATED            B. KETTLE

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                           B. KETTLE

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                               S & K BELL

BEST NOVICE ALLIED / WHITE                       R. LATHLEIFF



DENNIS READ MEMORIAL TROPHY               C. DAVIES

THE JOSE HERALY TROPHY                           D. HORREX

RESULT SHEET FROM SHOW  TERRY




NORTH WALES F F C C           11 / 11 / 2018

BEST FIFE                                                    G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION                                        G. SPENCER

BEST NOVICE                                              P. HARRISON

BEST OPPOSITE SEX                                 G. SPENCER

BEST FLIGHTED                                          C. GARDINER

BEST JUNIOR                                               C. RUDDY

BEST WELSH EXHIBIT                                C & L THOMAS

BEST ENGLISH EXHIBIT                             G. SPENCER

BEST SCOTTISH EXHIBIT                           T. CAMPBELL

BEST IRISH EXHIBIT                                    P. HARRISON

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                            G.  SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION TO 10%                           T. CAMPBELL

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                 T. CAMPBELL

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED            K & S ROBERTS

BEST CHAMPION SELF / FOUL                  C & L THOMAS

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                    D. GARVEY

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE         K. CONNOLLY


BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                  D. FONES

BEST NOVICE TO 10%                                 M. WOODHALL

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                       J. ROBERTS

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED                 S. EDWARDS

BEST NOVICE SELF / FOUL                        P. HARRISON

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                          P. O"DONNELL

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE               G& A HUGHES



2nd BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                     G. SPENCER

2nd BEST CHAMPION TO 10%                   V. DUFFY

2nd BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED          KENDALL STUD

2nd BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED    KENDALL STUD

2nd BEST CHAMPION SELF / FOUL           KENDALL STUD

2nd BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON             KENDALL STUD

2nd BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE  KENDALL STUD

2nd BEST NOVICE CLEAR                          J. SWATTON

2nd BEST NOVICE TO 10%                         J. SWATTON

2nd BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED               DOBBS & McGUIGAN

2nd BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED          S. EDWARDS

2nd BEST NOVICE SELF / FOUL                 J. ROBERTS

2nd BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                   Li. JONES

2nd BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE        S. EDWARDS

 RESULTS SENT BY GARY MACBEATH 



                               


NORTH OF ENGLAND F F C C   18 / 11 / 2018

BEST FIFE                                             G. JACKSON

BEST CHAMPION                                 G. JACKSON

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                    G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION TO 10%                   H. COOPER

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED          KENDALL STUD

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED    C & N FIFES

BEST CHAMPION SELF / FOUL           G. JACKSON

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON             KENDALL STUD

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE  ASHTON & GOODWIN


BEST NOVICE FIFE                               GRIMMER & HORNBY

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                           J. SWATTON

BEST NOVICE 10%                                J. SWATTON

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                GRIMMER & HORNBY

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED          G. LONG

BEST NOVICE SELF / FOUL                 G. LONG

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                   GRIMMER & HORNBY

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE        W. BRIGGS

JUDGES

A. ROGER

C. GARDENER

R. EVANS

R. SMITH

R. WOOD

S. COOK

A. CASTLE

RESULTS SENT BY GARY MACBEATH




        


CORNWALL AND DEVON F F C C    24th NOVEMBER 2018

BEST FIFE                                                  KENDALL STUD                                              
                                             
BEST CHAMPION                                      KENDALL STUD

RESERVE BEST CHAMPION                    KENDALL STUD

BEST NOVICE                                            D. FONES

RESERVE BEST NOVICE                          K.W. DAVIES                                 


BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                         D. WEAVER

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED               KENDALL STUD          

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED         K & S ROBERTS   

BEST CHAMPION SELF / FOUL                K & S ROBERTS         

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                  T. KEIRLE             

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE       KENDALL STUD



BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                D. FONES

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                     D. FONES                                    

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED               K,W, DAVIES          

BEST NOVICE SELF / FOUL                      K.W. DAVIES                 

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                        K. CLEMO                   

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE            K.W. DAVIES


BEST JUNIOR                                            ALFIE BIRD

RESERVE BEST JUNIOR                          ALFIE BIRD



RESULTS DOWNLOADED FROM FACEBOOK BY TERRY  





MIDLAND F F C C  25th NOVEMBER 2018



BEST FIFE                                                        CLARK & GILLOTT                                              
                                             
BEST CHAMPION                                            CLARK & GILLOTT

BEST NOVICE                                                  J. SWATTON

BEST JUNIOR                                            


BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                              CLARK & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED TO 10%      GREEN & STILLIE

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                    KENDALL STUD          

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED              G. SPENCER   

BEST CHAMPION SELF / FOUL                     KENDALL STUD         

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                       KENDALL STUD             

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE            G. SPENCER



BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                     J. SWATTON

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED TO 10%            J. SWATTON

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                          GRIMMER & HORNBY                                    

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED                    D. ASHTON          

BEST NOVICE SELF / FOUL                           M. GIBBINS                 

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                             D. ASHTON                   

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE                  GRIMMER & HORNBY


DOWNLOADED FROM FACEBOOK BY TERRY  



 NORTH STAFFS FFCC  2nd DECEMBER


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                             CLARK & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION IN SHOW                 CLARK & GILLOTT

BEST NOVICE IN SHOW                       J. ROBERTS

MOST CLASS WINS CHAMPION         CLARK & GILLOTT

MOST CLASS WINS NOVICE               J. ROBERTS

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                    CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION 10%                         KENDALL STUD

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED          KENDALL STUD

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED    G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN          MURDIE & WILSON

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON              H. COOPER

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE  CLARK & GILLOTT


BEST NOVICE CLEAR                           D. FONES

BEST NOVICE 10%                                J. ROBERTS

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                 J. ROBERTS

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED           W. S EDWARDS

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                 J. ROBERTS

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                   T. PETERS

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE        G & A HUGHES


DOWNLOADED FROM FACEBOOK BY TERRY  



ESSEX KENT AND COUNTIES FFCC  2nd DECEMBER

BEST FIFE IN SHOW                               J & R WEAIRE

BEST CHAMPION IN SHOW                   J & R WEAIRE

2nd BEST CHAMPION                             J & R WEAIRE

3rd BEST CHAMPION                              L. RUSSELL

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                       L. RUSSELL

BEST CHAMPION 10%                            B. BARNES

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED             L. RUSSELL

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED        J & R WEAIRE

BEST CHAMPION SELF                          J & R WEAIRE

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON               L. RUSSELL

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE    D. CHURCHMAN

BEST NOVICE                                          B. KETTLE

2nd BEST NOVICE                                   R. MACK

3rd BEST NOVICE                                    B. KETTLE

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                             R. MACK

BEST NOVICE 10%                                  B. KETTLE

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                  R. MACK

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED            B. KETTLE

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                 B. KETTLE

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                     K. WESTBROOK

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE         R. LATHLEIFF

DOWN LOADED FROM FACEBOOK BY TERRY



MID ULSTER FFCC   8th DECEMBER

BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                     D. GARVEY

2nd BEST FIFE IN SHOW                              M. SMITH

3rd BEST FIFE IN SHOW                               C. GARDINER

4th BEST FIFE IN SHOW                               A. CASTLES

5th BEST FIFE IN SHOW                               K. CONNOLLY

BEST CHAMPION                                          D. GARVEY

BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED                       C. GARDINER

BEST CHAMPION UNFLIGHTED                  D. GARVEY

BEST CHAMPION UNFLIGHTES O/S           A. CASTLES

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                             K. CONNOLLY

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED TO 10%    D. GARVEY

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                  M. SMITH

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED            C. GARDINER

BEST CHAMPION GREEN                            C. GARDINER

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                     A. CASTLES

BEST CHAMPION ALLIE TO WHITE            M. HUNTER


BEST NOVICE FIFE                                      P. HARRISON

BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED                            P. CARVILLE

BEST NOVICE UNFLIGHTED                       P. HARRISON

BEST NOVICE UNFLIGHTED O/S                E. McATEER

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                  A. O DONNABHAIN

BEST NOVICE TO 10%                                 E. McATEER

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                        K. LYNAS

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED                   E. McATEER

BEST NOVICE GREEN                                  P. HARRISON

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                           I. LITTLE

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE               E. McATEER

BEST JUNIOR                                                C. RUDDY

RESULTS GIVEN BY WIL O DONNABHAIN

                               




CUMBRIA BORDER AND FIFE F C C  9th DECEMBER

BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                    G  SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION IN SHOW                        G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                            M. BELL

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED TO 10%   G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                  D. GREEN

BEST CHAMPION H/ VARIEGATED             G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION GREEN                            C & N FIFES

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                     C & N FIFES

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE          G. SPENCER

6 NOMINATED CHAMPION                           G. JACKSON


BEST NOVICE FIFE                                       M. PILMER  

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                   M. PILMER

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED TO 10%          M. PILMER

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                        M. PAPE

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED                  M. PAPE

BEST NOVICE GREEN                                 G. GIBBINS

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                          GRIMMER & HORNBY

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE               GRIMMER & HORNBY

6 NOMINATED NOVICE                                M. PILMER

RESULTS SENT BY GARY MACBEATH 




WEST WALES FFCC   9th DECEMBER

BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                          KENDALL STUD

BEST CHAMPION                                               KENDALL STUD

RESERVE BEST CHAMPION                            SMITH & EVANS

BEST NOVICE FIFE                                           A.J.POOL

RESERVE BEST NOVICE                                  J. ROBERTS

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                                 D. WEAVER

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED TO 10%        SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                      SMITH & EVANS                

BEST CHAMPION N / VARIEGATED                K & S ROBERTS

BEST CHAMPION SELF OR FOUL GREEN     KENDALL STUD

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                         KENDALL STUD

BEST CHAMPION WHITE inc FAWN                N. ORAM


BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                      T. McCARTHY

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED TO 10%             A.J. POOL

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                           J. ROBERTS

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED                     J. ROBERTS

BEST NOVICE SELF OR FOUL GREEN          J.ROBERTS

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                              R. WALTER

BEST NOVICEWHITE inc FAWN                      G. & . HUGHES


 
   

Make a free website with Yola