STAFFORD NATIONAL EXHIBITION FIFE SHOW


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                    HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST CHAMPION                                         HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST OPPOSITE SEX                                  CLARKE & GILLOTT


BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                            CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                 HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED           DEREK WEAVER

BEST CHAMPION SELF / FOUL GREEN    TONY CARLINE

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                    CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE         J.J. HARRIS



NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                               T.D.  McCARTHY

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                  T.D.  McCARTHY

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                       MARK WOODHALL

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED                 TONY BARNETT

BEST NOVICE SELF / FOUL GREEN          MARK FIELDGATE

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                          MICHEAL GORIN JUNIOR

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE              BRIAN RICHARDSON

BEST JUNIOR                                              EMMA DENTON - SNAPE

TOTAL BIRDS ENTERED 903

JUDGES ENGAGED TERRY KELLY
                                   ALAN WILSON
                                   MICK MAJOR
                                   PATRICK MAJOR




                                          THE I.F.C.C


BEST FIFE CANARY IN SHOW             KIERAN CONNOLLY

2nd BEST FIFE CANARY IN SHOW     ROY LYNAS

3rd BEST FIFE CANARY IN SHOW      ROY LYNAS

4th BEST FIFE CANARY IN SHOW      ROY LYNAS

5th BEST FIFE CANARY IN SHOW      EAMON BUTLER

6th BEST FIFE CANARY IN SHOW      KIERAN CONNELLY

7th BEST FIFE CANARY IN SHOW      MICHEAL McCAN

CHAMPION AWARDS

BEST CHAMPION                                  ROY LYNAS

BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED

BEST CHAMPION UNFLIGHTED          ROY LYNAS



BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                     ROY LYNAS

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED          EAMON BUTLER

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED    ROY LYNAS

BEST CHAMPION GREEN                     ROY LYNAS

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON              ROY LYNAS

BEST CHAMPION WHITE                      PAUL LARKIN

MOST POINTS 4 NOMINATED              ROY LYNAS



NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                        KIERAN CONNOLLY

BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED                     PAT CARVILLE

BEST NOVICE UNFLIGHTED               KIERAN CONNOLLY



BEST NOVICE CLEAR                          PAT DOYLE 

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED               KIERAN CONNOLLY

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED         MICHEAL McCAN

BEST NOVICE GREEN                          KIERAN CONNOLLY

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                   PADDY O"DONNELL

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE       PATRICK O"BRIAN



MOST POINTS 4 NOMINATED BIRDS  MARK TOWNSEND

OTHER AWARDS

INTER CLUB WINNERS

CHAMPION                                            IRISH F.F.C.C

NOVICE                                                  MID. ULSTER F.F.C.C

ENTRY 55O BIRDS AN INCREASE ON LAST YEAR

JUDGES ENGAGED        GERALD SPENCER //// MATT. ELD





            CLEVELAND BORDER AND FIFE CLUB


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                            FRANK SANDERSON

BEST CHAMPION                                 FRANK SANDERSON



BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                    FRANK SANDERSON

BEST CHAMPION 10%                         C & N FIFES

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED         A & S KENDALL

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED   A & S KENDALL

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN         B & N WATTS

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON            A & S KENDALL

BEST CHAMPION WHITE                     MICK GORIN SNR

BEST CHAMPION S/ BLUE / FAWN     DAVE SHELBOURNE

BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED              A & S KENDALL



NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                      J. SWATTED



BEST NOVICE CLEAR                        J. SWATTED

BEST NOVICE 10%                             G. BUTLER

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED              P. DOWNING

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED         M. GORIN jnr

BEST NOVICE SLF GREEN                 M. GORIN jnr

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                  M. GORIN jnr

BEST NOVICE WHITE                           M. GORIN jnr

BEST NOVICE S / BLUE / FAWN          J. SOUTH

BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED                    S. KEEN





 THE INTERNATIONAL FIFE FANCY CANARY CLUB


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                               CLARK & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION                                    CLARK & GILLOTT


BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                       CLARK & GILLOTT                   

BEST CHAMPION 10%                            G. DAVIS

BEST CHAMPION L / VARIEGATED       CLARK & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED      SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN            SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON               GERRY NOTHERN

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE   SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION OPP. SEX                  CLARKE & GILLOTT



NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                        C. MILLS

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                           C. MILLS

BEST NOVICE 10%                                G. PEPPER                             

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                A.W. BARNETT

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED          A.W. BARNETT

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                G. PEPPER

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                   S. KIMPTON

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE       T.D. McCARTHY

BEST NOVICE OPP. SEX                      A.W. BARNETT

BEST JUNIOR                                       MISS T. JONES

TOTAL BIRDS ENTERED  473

38 EXHIBITORS








                  EAST OF ENGLAND BORDER AND FIFE


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST CHAMPION                                     HERD & SUMMERVILLE

2nd BEST CHAMPION                              ANDY COOPER

3rd BEST CHAMPION                              PETER INGREY

4th BEST CHAMPION                              HERD & SUMMERVILLE

5th BEST CHAMPION                              GLEN HOLMES

6th BEST CHAMPION                              HERD & SUMMERVILLE

7th BEST CHAMPION                              HERD & SUMMERVILLE



BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                       ANDY COOPER

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED            PETER INGREY

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED       HERD & SUMMERVILLE  

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN             GLEN HOLMES

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE    HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST CHAMPION OPP. SEX                   PETER INGREY



NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                         MARK FIELDGATE


BEST NOVICE CLEAR                           D & S WHIPPS

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                 D & S WHIPPS

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED           MARK FIELDGATE

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                MARK FIELDGATE

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                    MARK FIELDGATE

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE        MARK FIELDGATE

BEST NOVICE OPP. SEX                       MARK FIELDGATE

BEST JUNIOR                                        SAFFIA BEWERS

JUDGES ENGAGED             CHARLIE ADAMS /// JOHN HOLMES







                         NORTH WEST F.F.C.C


BEST CHAMPION                                  B. TIMMINS

2nd BEST CHAMPION                          H. COOPER

3rd BEST CHAMPION                           G. SPENCER

4th BEST CHAMPION                           G. SPENCER

5th BEST CHAMPION                           G. HEMPSTOCK


BEST NOVICE                                        J. SWATTEN

2nd BEST NOVICE                                B. RICHARDSON

3rd BEST NOVICE                                 J. ROBERTS

4th BEST NOVICE                                  KENNEDY & O KEEFE 

5th BEST NOVICE                                  J. SWATTEN



BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                     G. HEMPSTOCK

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED          H. COOPER

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED     G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN           T. KELLY

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON              G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE   B. TIMMINS



NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                             J. SWATTEN

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                   KENNEDY & O KEEFE                

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED             J. ROBERTS

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                   J. ROBERTS

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                      B. RICHARDSON

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE          B. RICHARDSON




    SOUTHERN COUNTIES F.F.C.C.


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                WAYNE MORTON

BEST CHAMPION                                     WAYNE MORTON

2nd BEST CHAMPION                              LOU RUSSELL



BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                        SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION 10%                             SMITH & EVANS

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED              LOU RUSSELL

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED        WAYNE MORTON

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN             WAYNE MORTON

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                HERD & SUMMERVILLE                       

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE    JIM DELANEY



NOVICE SLECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                          A. BARNETT

2nd BEST NOVICE                                  A. BARNETT


BEST NOVICE CLEAR                            A. WYATT

BEST NOVICE 10%                                 A. TODD

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                 A. BARNETT

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED            A. BARNETT

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                  A. TODD

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                     K. WESTBROOK

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE         N. MACE









            SOUTHERN ENGLAND F.F.C.C



BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                  A.G. BELL

BEST CHAMPION                                       A.G. BELL

BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                          F. SANDERON

BEST CHAMPION 10%                               Mr & MrsGODSELL

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED               A. CARLINE

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED          W. MORTON

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN               A.G. BELL

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                  A. COOPER

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE      J & R WEAIRE



NOVICE SLECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                            C. MILLS


BEST NOVICE CLEAR                               D & S WHIPPS

BEST NOVICE 10%                                    J. SWATTON

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                    C. MILLS

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED              C. MILLS

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                    J. MELVILLE

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                       D & S WHIPPS

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE           LAMFORD & LAMFORD





       NORTH WALES F.F.C.C


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                 A. ROGERS                            

BEST CHAMPION                                      A. ROGERS

2nd BEST CHAMPION                              D. GARVEY


BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                        D. GARVEY

BEST CHAMPION 10%                             GREEN & STILLIE

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED             A & S KENDALL

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED       G. JACKSON

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN             A. ROGERS

BEST CHAMPION VAR. CINNAMON       HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST CHAMPION SELF CINNAMON      HERD & SUMMERVILLE

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE    GREEN & STILLIE

BEST OPPOSITE SEX                              D. GARVEY



NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                          J. HOOF

2nd BEST NOVICE                                   T. ABBOTT


BEST NOVICE CLEAR                             J. SWATTON

BEST NOVICE 10%                                  J. HOOF

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                   T. ABBOTT

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED             C. MILLS

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                   T. ABBOTT

BEST NOVICE VAR. CINNAMON             B. RICHARDSON

BEST NOVICE  SELF CINNAMON           M. GORIN jnr

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE           P. DOYLE


BEST FLIGHTED                                       A. ROGERS

BEST JUNIOR                                           IWAN  J. JONES

INTERNATIONAL EVENT

CHAMPIONS  SCOTLAND

NOVICES         ENGLAND

BEST NATION BIRDS

ENGLAND........A & S KENDALL

SCOTLAND......A. ROGERS

WALES.............SMITH & EVANS

IRELAND..........D. GARVEY

TOTAL BIRDS ENTERED  1060

650 BIRDS CHAMPION

402 BIRDS NOVICE

8 BIRDS JUNIOR






    NORTH OF ENGLAND F.F.C.C


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                 G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION                                      G. SPENCER


BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                         F. SANDERSON

BEST CHAMPION 10%                              GREEN & STILLIE

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED              B. ANTILL

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED         T. KELLY

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN              T. KELLY

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                 G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE     R. KAYE



NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                           M. GORIN jnr


BEST NOVICE CLEAR                              J. SWATTON

BEST NOVICE 10%                                   J. 0" KEEFE

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                   M. GORIN jnr

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED             A. HORNBY

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                   M. GORIN jnr

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                      M. GORIN jnr

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE          M. GORIN jnr



       MIDLAND F.F.C.C



BEST FIFE IN SHOW                              CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION                                   CLARKE & GILLOTT

2nd BEST CHAMPION                            G. SPENCER


BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                      I. WATSON

BEST CHAMPION 10%                           CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED           MURDIE & WILSON

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED      G. JACKSON

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN            G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON               G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE   ASHTON & GOODWIN

BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED                B. TIMMINS



NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                         J. HOOF

2nd BEST NOVICE                                 S. TOON

3rd BEST NOVICE                                  J. ROBINSON


BEST NOVICE CLEAR                           S.G. MORLEY

BEST NOVICE 10%                                J. HOOF

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                S. TOON

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED          J. ROBERTS

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                J. ROBINSON

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                   J. ROBINSON

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE       M. FIELDGATE

BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED                    G & A HUGHES




                CORNWALL & DEVON F.F.C.C


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                  W. MORTON

BEST CHAMPION                                       W. MORTON

2nd BEST CHAMPION                               W. MORTON


BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                         W. MORTON

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED              W. MORTON

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED        W. MORTON

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN              W. MORTON

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                 K & S ROBERTS

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE     K & S ROBERTS



NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                             K. CLEMO

2nd BEST NOVICE                                     A. BARNETT


BEST NOVICE CLEAR                              K. CLEMO 

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                   A. BARNETT

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED             A. BARNETT

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                   A. BARNETT

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                       A. BARNETT

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE           K. CLEMO

JUDGE..............B. DURRANT

TOTAL BIRDS ENTERED    270





             NORTHANTS AREA OPEN SHOW


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                   W. MORTON 

BEST CHAMPION                                        W. MORTON

2nd BEST CHAMPION                                W. MPRTON

3rd BEST CHAMPION                                 G. NORTHERN


BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                          G. NORTHERN

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED               W. MORTON

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED         W. MORTON

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN               W. MORTON

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                  W. MORTON

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE      W. MORTON

BEST CHAMPION OPP. SEX                     G. NORTHERN



NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                             S. KIMPTON


BEST NOVICE CLEAR                               N. MACE 

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                   J. MELVILLE

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED             J. MELVILLE

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                   N. MACE

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                      S. KIMPTON 

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE          N. MACE

BEST NOVICE OPP. SEX                          J. MELVILLE

BEST JUNIOR                            MISS SUMMER WATSON

JUDGE      KEITH ROBERTS




        NORTH STAFFS AND SOUTH CHESHIRE


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                    CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION                                         CLARKE & GILLOTT                              


BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                           CLARKE & GILLOTT

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                C & L THOMAS

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED          C. DUDLEY

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN                G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                   G. SPENCER

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE       S. MAHON

BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED                     M. ELD



NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                              J. ROBERTS


BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                J. ROBERTS 

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                     K. REEVES

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED               B. MARKALL

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                     C. TWIGG

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                        B. RICHARDSON

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE           B. RICHARDSON

BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED                         KENNEDY & O" KEEFE




     WEST WALES F.F.C.C


BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                  SMITH & EVANS                                                                 

BEST CHAMPION                                       SMITH & EVANS                                                   

2nd BEST CHAMPION                                J. WATKINS


BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                         T. WARMAN

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED              J. WATKINS

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED        K & S ROBERTS

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN              SMITH & EVANS  

BEST CHAMPION VAR. CINNAMON       J. WATKINS

BEST CHAMPION SELF CINNAMON      J. RUSSEL

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE     SMITH & EVANS 



NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                             A. BARNETT                                          

2nd BEST NOVICE                                     A. BARNETT


BEST NOVICE CLEAR                               A. BARNETT 

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                    A. BARNETT

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED              A. BARNETT

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                    A. BARNETT

BEST NOVICE VAR. CINNAMON              A. BARNETT

BEST NOVICE SELF CINNAMON            DAVIES & FAULKNER

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE            A. BARNETT

BEST FLIGHTED                                          N. ORAM 



   KENT AND SUSSEX F.F.C.C



BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                    W. MORTON                                                                  

BEST CHAMPION                                         W. MORTON                                                       

2nd BEST CHAMPION                                 W. MORTON


BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                           L RUSSELL

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED                W. MORTON

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED          W. MORTON 

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN                 W. MORTON

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                   L. RUSSELL

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE       J. DELANEY


NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                               D. CHURCHMAN

2nd BEST NOVICE                                       A. TODD


BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                 R. LATHLEIFF 

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                     A. TODD

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED                D. CHURCHMAN

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                      R. LATHLEIFF

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                         A. TODD

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE             A. TODD

JUDGES    MICK & PATRICK MAJOR 




    EAST ANGLIA F.F.C.C



BEST FIFE IN SHOW                                   J & R WEAIRE                                                                  

BEST CHAMPION                                        J & R WEAIRE                                                             

2nd BEST CHAMPION                                 J & R WEAIRE

3rd BEST CHAMPION                                  J & R WEAIRE


BEST CHAMPION CLEAR                           F. SANDERSON

BEST CHAMPION 10%                                G. HOLMES

BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED               P. INGREY

BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED         J & R WEAIRE best in show

BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN               J & R WEAIRE

BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON                  G. NORTHERN

BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE       J & R WEAIRE



NOVICE SPECIALS

BEST NOVICE                                              M. FIELDGATE

2nd BEST NOVICE                                      A. TODD

3rd BEST NOVICE                                       A. TODD
 

BEST NOVICE CLEAR                                D. CHURCHMAN

BEST NOVICE 10%                                      A. TODD 

BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED                     M. FIELDGATE best novice

BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED               A. TODD

BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN                     M. FIELDGATE

BEST NOVICE CINNAMON                        D & S WHIPPS

BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE            A. TODD

TOTAL ENTRIES      581

JUDGES    ADAM AND SHARON KENDALL & WAYNE MORTON 

Make a free website with Yola