WEST OF SCOTLAND F.F.C.C
BEST FIFE IN SHOW MURDIE & WILSON
BEST CHAMPION MURDIE & WILSON
R / UP BEST FIFE G. JACKSON
R/ UP BEST CHAMPION G. JACKSON
3rd BEST CHAMPION M. ELD
4th BEST CHAMPION GREEN & STILLIE
5th BEST CHAMPION MURDIE & WILSON
6th BEST CHAMPION T. CAMPBELL
7th BEST CHAMPION M. ELD
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR J. DEAN
BEST CHAMPION LT. VARIEGATED M. ELD
BEST CHAMPION GREEN / VAR GREEN & STILLIE
BEST CHAMPION GREEN H / VAR MURDIE & WILSON
BEST CHAMPION GREEN / FOUL T. CAMPBELL
BEST CHAMPION CINN / VAR MURDIE & WILSON
BEST CHAMPION CINN / SELF D. S. GREEN
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE G. JACKSON
BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED L. ROBSON
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE P. ROSE
R / UP BEST NOVICE F. McCARTNEY
3rd BEST NOVICE A. FOX
4th BEST NOVICE J. McKENZIE
5th BEST NOVICE A. FOX
6th BEST NOVICE P. CARROLL
7th BEST NOVICE
BEST NOVICE CLEAR F. McCARTNEY
BEST NOVICE LT. VAR A. FOX
BEST NOVICE GREEN / VAR A. FOX
BEST NOVICE GREEN H / VAR P. ROSE
BEST NOVICE GREEN / FOUL R. DAVIES
BEST NOVICE CINN / VAR M. PILMER
BEST NOVICE CINN / SELF J. McKENZIE
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE P. CARROLL
BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED P. ROSE
6 NOMINATED BIRDS CHAMPION MURDIE & WILSON
6 NOMINATED BIRDS NOVICE F. McCARTNEY
BEST JUNIOR J. DICK
THE I.F.C.C
BEST FIFE CANARY IN SHOW HERD & SUMMERVILLE
2nd BEST FIFE CANARY IN SHOW DAVID GARVEY
3rd BEST FIFE CANARY IN SHOW ALAN CASTLES
4th BEST FIFE CANARY IN SHOW PAUL McNULTY
5th BEST FIFE CANARY IN SHOW KIERAN CONNELLY
BEST CHAMPION HERD & SUMMERVILLE
BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED DAVID GARVEY
BEST CHAMPION UNFLIGHTED HERD & SUMMERVILLE
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR/TICKED ALAN CASTLE
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED HERD & SUMMERVILLE
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON DAVID GARVEY
BEST CHAMPION H/VARIEGATED DENIS LYNCH
BEST CHAMPION GREEN J & M BRYNE
BEST CHAMPION WHITE MICHEAL SMITH
NOVICE AWARDS
BEST NOVICE PAUL McNULTY
BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED PAUL McNULTY
BEST NOVICE UNFLIGHTED KIERAN CONNELLY
BEST NOVICE CLEAR/TICKED PAT CARVILLE
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED PHILIP NESBIT
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON MARK TOWNSEND
BEST NOVICE H/VARIEGATED MICHEAL McCAW
BEST NOVICE GREEN KIERAN CONNELLY
BEST NOVICE WHITE MICHEAL McCAW
BEST JUNIOR FIFE CILLIAN RUDDY
JUDGES PATRICK MAJOR // TONY CARLINE
TOTAL FIFES ENTERED 527.
EAST OF ENGLAND BORDER AND FIFE
BEST FIFE IN SHOW var/buff/cock HERD & SUMMERVILLE
BEST CHAMPION var/buff/cock HERD & SUMMERVILLE
3rd BEST CHAMPION h/var/yellow/hen HERD & SUMMERVILLE
4th BEST CHAMPION var/buff/hen HERD & SUMMERVILLE
5th BEST CHAMPION h/var/yellow/cock F. HAWKINS
6th BEST CHAMPION green/self/yellow/cock R. KNOWLES
7th BEST CHAMPION clear/yellow/cock HERD & SUMMERVILLE
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE var/white/hen BEVERLY HOLMES
2nd BEST NOVICE clear/yellow/hen BRENDA KETTLE
3rd BEST NOVICE var/cinn/yellow/cock D & S WHIPPS
4th BEST NOVICE h/v/yellow/hen D & S WHIPPS
5th BEST NOVICE h/var/yellow/cock BRENDA KETTLE
6th BEST NOVICE var/buffcock G. HOLMES
7th BEST NOVICE var/buff/hen S. BLOSS
OTHER COLOUR WINNERS
BEST CHAMPION WHITE S. FOX
BEST NOVICE SELF D. CHURCHMAN
TOTAL BIRDS ENTERED 463
SOUTHERN ENGLAND F.F.C.C
BEST FIFE IN SHOW T. HARDIE
BEST CHAMPION B. BROWN
2nd BEST CHAMPION SMITH & EVANS
3rd BEST CHAMPION CLARKE & GILLOTT
4th BEST CHAMPION SMITH & EVANS
5th BEST CHAMPION CLARKE & GILLOTT
6th BEST CHAMPION SMITH & EVANS
7th BEST CHAMPION A. CARLINE
BEST CHAMPION OPP/SEX CLARKE & GILLOTT
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR SMITH & EVANS
BEST CHAMPION 10%/VAR CLARK & GILLOTT
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED SMITH & EVANS
BEST CHAMPION H/VARIEGATED B. BROWN
BEST CHAMPION SELF/FOUL A. COOPER
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON A. CARLINE
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE L. RUSSELL
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE T. HARDIE
2nd BEST NOVICE T. HARDIE
3rd BEST NOVICE D & S WHIPPS
4th BEST NOVICE F. BILLOPS
5th BEST NOVICE T. HARDIE
6th BEST NOVICE T. HARDIE
7th BEST NOVICE A. BARNETT
BEST OPP/SEX D & S WHIPPS
BEST NOVICE T. HARDIE
BEST NOVICE CLEAR T. HARDIE
BEST NOVICE 10%/VAR T. ABBOTT
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED T. HARDIE
BEST NOVICE H/VARIEGATED D & S WHIPPS
BEST NOVICE SELF/FOUL T. HARDIE
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON D & S WHIPPS
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE T. HARDIE
THE INTERNATIONAL FIFE CANARY CLUB
BEST FIFE IN SHOW CLARKE & GILLOTT
BEST CHAMPION CLARKE & GILLOTT
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR D. TANNER
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED CLARKE & GILLOTT
BEST CHAMPION H/VARIEGATED CLARKE & GILLOTT
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN L. RUSSELL
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON SMITH & EVANS
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE L. RUSSELL
BEST CHAMPION FLIGHT CLARKE & GILLOTT
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE A.W. BARNETT
BEST NOVICE CLEAR S. KIMPTON
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED T. HARDIE
BEST NOVICE H/VARIEGATED A.W. BARNETT
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN T. HARDIE
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON P.CROOK
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE T. HARDIE
BEST JUNIOR MISS T. JONES
NORTH WALES F.F.C.C
BEST FIFE IN SHOW A & S KENDALL
BEST OPPOSITE SEX HERD & SUMMERVILLE
BEST CHAMPION A & S KENDALL
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR SMITH & EVANS
BEST CHAMPION 10% TOM. CAMPBELL
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED HERD & SUMMERVILLE
BEST CHAMPION H/VARIEGATED HERD & SUMMERVILLE
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN A & S KENDALL
BEST CHAMPION VAR/CINNAMON A. CASTLES
BEST CHAMPION SELF CINNAMON A.P. CARLINE
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE JONES & WILLIAMS
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE M. GORIN
BEST NOVICE CLEAR M. GIBBONS
BEST NOVICE 10% P. QUINE
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED DOBBS & McGUIGAN
BEST NOVICE H.VARIEGATED M. GIBBONS
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN J. EVANS
BEST NOVICE VAR/CINNAMON M. GIBBONS
BEST NOVICE SELF CINNAMON T. ABBOTT
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE M. GORIN
BEST JUNIOR MASTER CONALL QUINE
BEST FLIGHTED CHARLIE GARDINER
BEST ENGLAND A & S KENDALL
BEST SCOTLAND HERD & SUMMERVILLE
BEST WALES JONES & WILLIAMS
BEST IRELAND HOBBS & McGUIGAN
TEAM RESULTS CHAMPION.-----------------NOVICE
1st WALES SCOTLAND
2nd SCOTLAND ENGLAND
3rd IRELAND WALES
4th ENGLAND IRELAND
birds benches 800+
THE NORTH OF ENGLAND
BEST IN SHOW BEST CHAMPION GERALD SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR CLARKE & GILLOTT
BEST CHAMPION 10% McCEWAN & CAMPBELL
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED HERD & SUMMERVILLE
BEST CHAMPION H/VARIEGATED GERALD SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION GREEN C & N FIFES
BEST CHAMPION FOUL GERALD SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON J. IRELAND
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED / WHITE ASHTON & GOODWIN
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE IN SHOW G & A HUGHES
BEST NOVICE CLEAR B. CALDWELL
BEST NOVICE 10% GRIMMER & HORNBY
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED G. BUTLER
BEST NOVICE H/VARIEGATED G & A HUGHES
BEST NOVICE GREEN S, BILLUPS
BEST NOVICE FOUL J. COOPER
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON M. GIBBONS
BEST NOVICE / WHITE M. GORIN
MIDLAND F.F.C.C
BEST FIFE IN SHOW ASHTON & GOODWIN
2nd BEST CHAMPION ASHTON & GOODWIN
3rd BEST CHAMPION HERD & SUMMERVILLE
BEST NOVICE T. WARMEN
2nd BEST NOVICE J. COOPER
3rd BEST NOVICE T. HARDIE
BEST FLIGHTED R. DAVIES
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR J.ORAM
BEST CHAMPION 10% / VAR G. SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED HERD & SUMMERVILLE
BEST CHAMPION H/VARIEGATED MURDIE & WILSON
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN L. RUSSELL
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON ASHTON & GOODWIN
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE ASHTON & GOODWIN
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE CLEAR T. WARMEN
BEST NOVICE 10% / VAR T. WARMES
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED J. COOPER
BEST NOVICE H/VARIEGATED T, HARDIE
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN C. MILLS
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON C. TWIGG
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE T. HARDIE
SOUTHERN COUNTIES F.F.C.C
BEST FIFE IN SHOW D. TANNER
BEST CHAMPION D. TANNER
2nd BEST CHAMPION A.P. CARLINE
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR A.P. CARLINE
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED DAVE TANNER
BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED CLARK & GILLOTT
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN HERD & SUMMERVILLE
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON K & S ROBERTS
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE D. FEATHERBE
BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED L. RUSSELL
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE G. POOLE
2nd BEST NOVICE T. HARDIE
BEST NOVICE CLEAR G. POOLE
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED T. HARDIE
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED J.BLOW
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN T. HARDIE
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON J. COOPER
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE T. HARDIE
CORNWALL & DEVON
BEST FIFE IN SHOW K & S ROBERTS
BEST CHAMPION K & S ROBERTS
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR W & J MORTON
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED T. KEARLE
BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED K & S ROBERTS
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN K & S ROBERTS
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON W & J MORTON
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE K & S ROBERTS
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE FIFE RACHELL TIFFIN
2nd BEST FIFE RACHELL TIFFEN
BEST NOVICE CLEAR NIL
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED NIL
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED RACHELL TIFFIN
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN NIL
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON RACHELL TIFFIN
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE NIL
THE LONDON FIFE CANARY CLUB
BEST IN SHOW GERALD SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION GERALD SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR BRIAN TIMMINS
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED DAVE TANNER
BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED GERALD SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN GERALD SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON GERALD SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE GERALD SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION FAWN GERALD SPENCER
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE FIFE T. WARMAN
BEST NOVICE CLEAR T. WARMAN
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED T. WARMAN
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED TERRY HARDIE
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN DICK LATHEIFF
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON TONY ABBOTT
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE TERRY HARDIE
TOTAL BIRDS 480
JUDGES TONY CARLINE AND RICHARD EVANS
WEST WALES F.F.C.C
BEST FIFE IN SHOW G. SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION G. SPENCER
RESERVE BEST CHAMPION K & S ROBERTS
BEST NOVICE G & A HUGHES
RESERVE BEST NOVICE Mr & Mrs K DAVIES
BEST JUNIOR W. WALTER
RESERVE BEST JUNIOR W. WALTER
3rd BEST JUNIOR W. WALTER
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR SMITH & EVANS
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED T. KEIRLE
BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED G. SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN G. SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION VAR / CINNAMON K & S ROBERTS
BEST CHAMPION SELF CINNAMON G. SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED/ WHITE inc FAWN G. SPENCER
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE CLEAR V.L. JONES
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED T. WARMAN
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED G & A HUGHES
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN Mr & Mrs K DAVIES
BEST NOVICE VAR / CINNAMON G & A HUGHES
BEST NOVICE SELF CINNAMON A. BARNETT
BEST NOVICE ALLIED / WHITE inc FAWN Miss T. McCARTHY
total birds benched 530
JUDGES JIM & WAYNE MORTON ( NORTHANTS )
KENT & SUSSEX F.F.C.C
BEST FIFE IN SHOW D. TANNER
BEST CHAMPION D.TANNER
2nd BEST CHAMPION M. HOLMES
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR M. HOLMES
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED D.TANNER
BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED T. TOVELL
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN L. RUSSELL
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON R. HONEY
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED / WHITE T. TOVELL
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE T. HARDIE
2nd BEST NOVICE D. CHURCHMAN
BEST NOVICE CLEAR D & S WHIPPS
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED D. CHURCHMAN
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED T. HARDIE
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN T. HARDIE
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON D & S WHIPPS
BEST NOVICE ALLIED / WHITE T. HARDIE
EAST ANGLIA F.F.C.C
BEST FIFE IN SHOW D. TANNER
BEST CHAMPION D. TANNER
2nd BEST CHAMPION G. NORTHERN
3rd BEST CHAMPION J & R WEAIRE
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR B. BARNES
BEST CHAMPION 10% / VARIEGATED F. SANDERSON
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED D. TANNER
BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED G. NORTHERN
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN P. INGREY
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON A. FOX
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED / WHITE J & R WEAIRE
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE CAROL DURRELL
2nd BEST NOVICE G. HOLMES
3rd BEST NOVICE D. CHURCHMAN
BEST NOVICE CLEAR G. HOLMES
BEST NOVICE 10% / VARIEGATED G. HOLMES
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED D. CHURCHMAN
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED CAROL DURRELL
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN BRENDA KETTLE
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON CATHERINE WARREN
BEST NOVICE ALLIED / WHITE S. BLOSS
BEST JUNIOR MORTEN PRENTICE
TOTAL BIRDS ENTERED 552
JUDGES HARRY CLARKE
PAUL GILLOTT
JACK SHAW