FIFE FANCY CANARY CLUB
BEST FIFE IN SHOW T. CAMPBELL
BEST CHAMPION A. ROGER
RUNNER UP BEST CHAMPION A. ROGER
BEST NOVICE IN SHOW T. CAMPBELL
RUNNER UP BEST NOVICE T. CAMPBELL
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR M. BELL
BEST CHAMPION 10% L.ROBSON
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED McCEWAN & CAMPBELL
BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED A. ROGER
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN G. JACKSON
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON McCEWAN & CAMPBELL
BEST CHAMPION WHITE / VAR-WHITE C. GARDINER
BEST CHAMPION BLUE / FAWN GREEN & STILLIE
BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED A. ROGER
BEST CHAMPION 6 NOMINATED BIRDS A. ROGER
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE CLEAR T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE 10% T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN A. O"DONNELL
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON J. COOPER
BEST NOVICE WHITE / VAR-WHITE T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE BLUE / FAWN M. DICK
BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE 6 NOMINATED BIRDS R. SMITH
BEST JUNIOR J & K. DICK
WEST OF SCOTLAND F.F.C.C
BEST FIFE IN SHOW R. WEIR (green var yellow cock)
R/U BEST FIFE R. WEIR
BEST CHAMPION McEWAN & CAMPBELL
R / UP BEST CHAMPION MURDIE & WILSON
3rd BEST CHAMPION McEWAN & CAMPBELL
4th BEST CHAMPION MURDIE & WILSON
5th BEST CHAMPION G. JACKSON
6th BEST CHAMPION McEWAN & CAMPBELL
7th BEST CHAMPION GREEN & STILLIE
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR. G. JACKSON
BEST CHAMPION L / VAR. McEWAN & CAMPBELL
BEST CHAMPION VAR. McEWAN & CAMPBELL
BEST CHAMPION H / VAR / TPD. GREEN & STILLIE
BEST CHAMPION FOUL GREEN MURDIE & WILSON
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN McEWAN & CAMPBELL
BEST CHAMPION VAR. CINNAMON MURDIE & WILSON
BEST CHAMPION SELF CINNAMON MURDIE & WILSON
BEST CHAMPION ALLIE TO WHITE GREEN & STILLIE
BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED A. ROGER
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE R. WEIR
R / UP BEST NOVICE R. WEIR
3rd BEST NOVICE T. CAMPBELL
4th BEST NOVICE T. CAMPBELL
5th BEST NOVICE T. CAMPBELL
6th BEST NOVICE T. CAMPBELL
7th BEST NOVICE R. WEIR
BEST NOVICE CLEAR T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE L / VAR. T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE VAR. T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE H / VAR.TPD R. WEIR
BEST NOVICE FOUL GREEN T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN R. WEIR
BEST NOVICE VAR. CINNAMON R. WEIR
BEST NOVICE SELF CINNAMON R. WEIR
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED T. CAMPBELL
6 NOMINATED BIRDS CHAMPION GREEN & STILLIE
6 NOMINATED BIRDS NOVICE T. CAMPBELL
BEST JUNIOR MORGAN SINCLAIR
WINNER STAM CLASS A. RODGER
INTERNATIONAL F.F.C.C
BEST FIFE IN SHOW SMITH & EVANS
BEST CHAMPION SMITH & EVANS
BEST CHAMPION OPP / SEX CLARKE & GILLOTT
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR SMITH & EVANS
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED D. LUMSDEN
BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED SMITH & EVANS
BEST CHAMPION GREEN HEMBRY & WHATES
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON D. TOVELL
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE CLARKE & GILLOTT
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE J. COOPER
BEST NOVICE OPP. / SEX M. WARMEN
BEST NOVICE CLEAR J. COOPER
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED M. WARMEN
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED M. WARMEN
BEST NOVICE GREEN J. COOPER
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON S. GAMBIN
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE M. JONES
BEST JUNIOR T. McCARTHY
BEST FLIGHTED J. HOLMES
CLEVELAND BORDER AND FIFE CLUB
BEST IN SHOW G. SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION G. SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR G. SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION TICKED / 10% C & N FIFES
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED A. WILSON
BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED A & S KENDALL
BEST CHAMPION DARK ASHTON & GOODWIN
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON ASHTON & GOODWIN
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE G. SPENCER
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE M & J SOUTH
BEST NOVICE CLEAR ASHTON & FARMER
BEST NOVICE TICKED / 10% R. ADEY
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED G. BUTLER
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED ASHTON & FARMER
BEST NOVICE DARK M & J SOUTH
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON M. GORIN
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE ASHTON & FARMER
I.F.F.C.C
BEST FIFE CANARY IN SHOW MICHEAL SMITH
2nd FIFE CANARY IN SHOW PHILLIP NESBITT
3rd FIFE CANARY IN SHOW CHARLIE GARDINER
4th FIFE CANARY IN SHOW SHAY FINN
5th FIFE CANARY IN SHOW JAMES FITZPATRICK
BEST CHAMPION MICHEAL SMITH
BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED ALAN CASTLES
BEST CHAMPION UNFLIGHTED MICHEAL SMITH
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR OR TICKED SHAY FINN
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED MICHEAL SMITH
BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGARED ALAN CASTLES
BEST CHAMPION GREEN M & J BRYNE
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON J & P SHORLOCK
BEST CHAMPION WHITE CHARLIE GARDINER
NOVICE AWARDS
BEST NOVICE PHILLIP NESBITT
BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED ALAN BANE
BEST NOVICE UNFLIGHTED PHILLIP NESBITT
BEST NOVICE CLEAR OR TICKED PHILLIP NESBITT
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED J & K CONNOLLY
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED PHILLIP NESBITT
BEST NOVICE GREEN PAT DOYLE
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON PAT DOYLE
BEST NOVICE WHITE J 7 K CONNOLLY
BEST JUNIOR FIFE NO ENTRY
JUDGES ENGAGED JOHN ORAM AND ROY LYNAS
SOUTHERN COUNTIES F.F.C.C
BEST FIFE IN SHOW SMITH & EVANS
BEST CHAMPION SMITH & EVANS
2nd BEST CHAMPION A. CARLINE
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR SMITH & EVANS
BEST CHAMPION L / VARIEGATED J. WATKINS
BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED SMITH & EVANS
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN J & R WEAIRE
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON A. CARLINE
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE CLARKE & gillott
BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED G. DAVIES
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE A. TODD
2nd BEST NOVICE N. MACE
BEST NOVICE CLEAR N. MACE
BEST NOVICE L / VARIEGATED N. MACE
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED A. TODD
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN A. TODD
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON .?. COOPER
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE S. GAMBIN
BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED N. MACE
NORTH STAFFS AND SOUTH CHESHIRE F.F.C.C
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR M. BELL
BEST CHAMPION 10% CLARKE & GILLOTT
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED HERD & SUMMERVILLE
BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED CLARKE & GILLOTT
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN M. ELD
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON M. BARNETT
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE CLARKE & GILLOTT
BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED T. CARLINE
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE CLEAR C. GALLOWAY
BEST NOVICE 10% M. TURNER
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED D. CHESHIRE
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED S. MAHON
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN C. GALLOWAY
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON S. GRAINGER
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE G. FLETCHER
BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED B. RICHARDSON
TOTAL BIRDS 442
NORTH WEST F.F.C.C
BEST FIFE IN SHOW A & S KENDALL
BEST CHAMPION A & S KENDALL
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR ROB ROY FIFES
BEST CHAMPION TICKED A. CARLIN
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED A. ROGER
BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED A & S KENDALL
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN M. ELD
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON MURDIE & WILSON
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE M. ELD
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE CLEAR D & H KENRIGHT
BEST NOVICE TICKED T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN I. WYN JONES
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE T. CAMPBELL
NORTH WALES F.F.C.C
BEST FIFE IN SHOW T. ABBOTT
BEST CHAMPION G. SPENCER
BEST OPP / SEX T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE T. ABBOTT
BEST FLIGHTED A. ROGER
BEST JUNIOR T. McCARTHY
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR H. COOPER
BEST CHAMPION VAR. TO 10% C & G VAUGHAN
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED A. ROGER
BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED G.SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN A.ROGER
BEST CHAMPION VAR. CINNAMON G.SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION SELF CINNAMON A. P. CARLINE
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE McEWAN & CAMPBELL
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE CLEAR T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE VAR. TO 10% T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED D. KENWRIGHT
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN J. CLOGG
BEST NOVICE VAR. CINNAMON T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE SELF CINNAMON J. COOPER
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE T. ABBOTT
EAST OF ENGLAND BORDER & FIFE
BEST FIFE IN SHOW J. DELANEY
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR J. DELANEY
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED R. KNOWKES
BEST CHAMPION H/VARIEGATED A & S KENDALL
BEST CHAMPION H / VAR.BUFF HEN A & S KENDALL
BEST CHAMPION WHITE A. FOX
BEST CHAMPION VAR.WHITE J & R WEAIRE
BEST CHAMPION SELF A & S KENDALL
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON G. MacBEATH
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE A. TODD
BEST NOVICE CLEAR S.GAMBIN
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED N. WREN
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED A. TODD
BEST NOVICE SELF D. CHURCHMAN
BEST NOVICE WHITE N. WREN
BEST NOVICE FAWN B. KETTLE
BEST CHAMPION STAM C. SMITH
BEST NOVICE STAM A. TODD
JUDGES ENGAGED K & S ROBERTS
TOTAL BIRDS 475
NORTH OF ENGLAND F.F.C.C
BEST IN SHOW T. CAMPBELL
BEST CHAMPION HERD & SUMMERVILLE
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR CLARKE & GILLOTT
BEST CHAMPION TICKED / L.VARIEGATED CLARKE & GILLOTT
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED HERD & SUMMERVILLE
BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED G. SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN G. JACKSON
BEST CHAMPION FOUL GREEN MURDIE & WILSON
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON G. SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE GREEN & STILLIE
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE CLEAR T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE TICKED / L.VAR G. HOLMES
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED T& T APPLEBY
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN G. BUTLER
BEST NOVICE FOUL GREEN T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON R. WEIR
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE J. FUTCHER
MIDLAND F.F.C.C
BEST FIFE IN SHOW F. SANDERSON
BEST CHAMPION F. SANDERSON
RES. BEST CHAMPION G. SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR F. SANDERSON
BEST CHAMPION 10% G. MOYERS
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED G. JONES
BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED G. SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN J. HOLMES
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON MURDIE & WILSON
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE GREEN & STILLIE
BEST CHAMPION FLIGHTED GERALD SPENCER
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE T. CAMPBELL
RES. BEST NOVICE T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE CLEAR R. ADEY
BEST NOVICE 10% T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN D. SMITH
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON R. WEIR
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE C. TWIGG
BEST NOVICE FLIGHTED Mrs M. WARMAN
BEST JUNIOR T. McCARTHY
WEST WALES F.F.C.C
BEST FIFE IN SHOW D. WEAVER
BEST CHAMPION D. WEAVER
RES. BEST CHAMPION K & S ROBERTS
BEST NOVICE A. BARNETT
RES. BEST NOVICE A. BARNETT
BEST JUNIOR T. McCARTHY
RES. BEST JUNIOR T. McCARTHY
3rd BEST JUNIOR W. WALTER
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR D. WEAVER
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED A. BARNETT
BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED K & S ROBERTS
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN K & S ROBERTS
BEST CHAMPION VAR.CINNAMON SMITH & EVANS
BEST CHAMPION SELF CINNAMON SMITH & EVANS
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE SMITH & EVANS
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE CLEAR Mr & Mrs WARMAN
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED A. BARNETT
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED Mr & Mrs WARMAN
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN Mr & Mrs WARMAN
BEST NOVICE VAR. CINNAMON A. BARNETT
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE A. BARNETT
JUDGES MATT. ELD ////// ROY. BROWN
THE LONDON FIFE FANCY CANARY CLUB
BEST FIFE IN SHOW G. SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION G. SPENCER
BEST NOVICE T.HARDIE
BEST JUNIOR T. McCARTHY
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR D. TANNER
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED G. SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED G. SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION SELF / FOUL GREEN G. SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON G. SPENCER
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE W. GAMMON
BEST CHAMPION FAWN G. SPENCER
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE T. HARDIE
BEST NOVICE CLEAR N. WREN
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED T. HARDIE
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED T. HARDIE
BEST NOVICE SELF / FOUL GREEN T. HARDIE
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON N. WREN
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE T. HARDIE
BEST NOVICE FAWN D. CHURCHMAN
BEST JUNIOR T. McCARTHY
EAST ANGLIA F.F.C.C
BEST FIFE IN SHOW F. SANDERSON
BEST CHAMPION F. SANDERSON
BEST CHAMPION CLEAR F. SANDERSON
BEST CHAMPION VARIEGATED G. NORTHERN
BEST CHAMPION H / VARIEGATED C. HART
BEST CHAMPION SELF GREEN A. FOX
BEST CHAMPION CINNAMON RAY BOWERS-BROWN
BEST CHAMPION ALLIED TO WHITE J. ORAM
NOVICE SPECIALS
BEST NOVICE T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE CLEAR T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE VARIEGATED T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE H / VARIEGATED T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE SELF GREEN N. WREN
BEST NOVICE CINNAMON T. CAMPBELL
BEST NOVICE ALLIED TO WHITE S. BLOSS
JUDGES S. HEMBRY /// JOHN HOLMES /// DENNIS WHATES
TOTAL BIRDS 536